Is Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Vermont Sharp White Cheddar & Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- gouda cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk
Check Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Vermont Sharp White Cheddar & Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Vermont Sharp White Cheddar & Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Cabot Premium Naturally Aged Cheddar Cheese Vermont Sharp
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Vermont Sharp White Cheddar & Gouda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


