Is CRACKER COATED PEANUTS, CHEDDAR BACON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- buttermilk
- sour cream powder
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING SMOKE], WHEY, SOUR CREAM POWDER [SOUR CREAM {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES}, MALTODEXTRIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check CRACKER COATED PEANUTS, CHEDDAR BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKER COATED PEANUTS, CHEDDAR BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


