Is CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BERRY YOGURT FLAVORED COATED GRANOLA CLUSTERS - SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, LACTOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITS (RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, GUM ACACIA, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT, ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), AND CITRIC ACID. BERRY FLAVORED GRANOLA CLUSTERS - WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITS (RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PALM OIL, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), AND CITRIC ACID. ROASTED ALMONDS - ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND SALT. ROASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND SEA SALT.
Check CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKER JACK'D, SWEET & SALTY SNACKS MIX, BERRY YOGURT, BERRY YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


