Is Cracklin' Oat Bran Breakfast Cereal, Cracklin' Oat Bran, Excellent Source of Fiber, Made with Whole Grain Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Oat Bran, Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Coconut, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Malt Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Nutmeg, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Vitamin D

Check Cracklin' Oat Bran Breakfast Cereal, Cracklin' Oat Bran, Excellent Source of Fiber, Made with Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracklin' Oat Bran Breakfast Cereal, Cracklin' Oat Bran, Excellent Source of Fiber, Made with Whole Grain is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Flake, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go