Is Craft chocolate bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic milk chocolate (organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter*, organic whole milk powder, organic chocolate liquor*, organic soy lecithin [emulsifier], organic vanilla), peanuts, dried cherries, organic brown crisp rice (organic brown rice flour), chipotle pepper.
Check Craft chocolate bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft chocolate bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


