Is Craft Creamy Poppyseed Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • dried sour cream

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Anything Dressing is a product known for its creamy texture and poppyseed flavor. It is a versatile dressing that can be used on various dishes. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Anything Dressing offers a unique taste and can be a great addition to different recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose, Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Dried Sour Cream [milk Solids, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Bha, Bht], Salt, Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mustard, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Colour. Contains: Milk, Mustard.

Check Craft Creamy Poppyseed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Craft Creamy Poppyseed is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping