Is Craft & Crumb Be Wild Biscuits Bake & Craft Kit 235g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Mix: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Wheat Gluten, Caster Sugar, Cocoa Powder: 100% Natural Cocoa Beans
Check Craft & Crumb Be Wild Biscuits Bake & Craft Kit 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft & Crumb Be Wild Biscuits Bake & Craft Kit 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft & Crumb Be Wild Biscuits Bake & Craft Kit 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


