Is Craft & Crumb Teddy Bear Cookies Bake & Craft Kit 255g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavoured chips: sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookie Mix: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Light Brown Sugar, Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Edible Eyes: Dextrose, Corn Starch, Maltrodextrin, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Colours E153, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Chips: Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Black Icing Writer: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Colours Vegetable Carbon, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin)
Check Craft & Crumb Teddy Bear Cookies Bake & Craft Kit 255g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft & Crumb Teddy Bear Cookies Bake & Craft Kit 255g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft & Crumb Teddy Bear Cookies Bake & Craft Kit 255g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Powder


