Is Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hard cheese from sheep's milk
- pecorino cheese
- milk
- hard cheese
- mozzarella cheese
hard cheese from sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Puree, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (9.7%), Cooked Meatballs (6.9%) (Pork, Water, Bread Crumbs ( Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil), Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Tomatoes, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary), Spice Extracts), Rice Flour, Fried Onion (4.4%) (Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (3.6%), Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Pecorino Cheese (Hard Cheese from Sheep's Milk ) (1.4%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Broad Bean Flour, Salt, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rye Flour, Starch, Herbs, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Wheat Starch, Dextrose
Check Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


