Is Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hard cheese from sheep's milk
- hard cheese
- pecorino cheese
- pork
- cooked meatballs
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- dextrose
hard cheese from sheep's milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Puree, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (9.7%), Cooked Meatballs (6.9%) (Pork, Water, Bread Crumbs ( Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil), Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Tomatoes, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary), Spice Extracts), Rice Flour, Fried Onion (4.4%) (Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (3.6%), Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Pecorino Cheese (Hard Cheese from Sheep's Milk ) (1.4%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Broad Bean Flour, Salt, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rye Flour, Starch, Herbs, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Wheat Starch, Dextrose
Check Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft Pizza Pinsa Meatball Marinara 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


