Is One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Veg Tex Mex 360g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough (57%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Sourdough Mixture (Dehydrated Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flour Enhancer (Wheat Starch, Flour Treatment Agents : Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine), Tomato Sauce (12%) (Tomato Pulp, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil), Vegan Cheese Alternative (13%) (Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, White Beans, Apple Vinegar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Natural Aroma, Natural Colour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Garlic Powder), Peppers (9%), Sweetcorn (4%), Green Jalapeño Peppers (4%) (Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Preservatives: Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate Sodium Benzoate), Red Onions (4%), Spice Mix (2%) (Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Dextrose, Spices, Ground Cumin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Chilli Powder), Dried Oregano

Check One Planet Pizza Plant-Based Sourdough Veg Tex Mex 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go