Is CRAFTY COOKING KITS, DISNEY CARAMEL APPLE KIT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • sodium bicarbonate peanuts: dry roasted peanuts

sodium bicarbonate peanuts: dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE PEANUTS: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.

Check CRAFTY COOKING KITS, DISNEY CARAMEL APPLE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping