Is Crafty Cooking Kits Magical Unicorn Gelatin Cups Kit, 6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- gelatin
- dextrose
- natural flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Berry Flavor (Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors), Color Powders: Dextrose, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Rainbow Sprinkles: Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide Color, Red 3, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Bht (For Freshness)
Check Crafty Cooking Kits Magical Unicorn Gelatin Cups Kit, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafty Cooking Kits Magical Unicorn Gelatin Cups Kit, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups
Where to buy
Crafty Cooking Kits Magical Unicorn Gelatin Cups Kit, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


