Is Craigs Kursten's PB Krunch Creamy Peanut Butter Folded With Chocolate Flakes Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Invert Sugar (cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Himalayan Sea Salt, Pea Protein, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews), Peanuts.

Check Craigs Kursten's PB Krunch Creamy Peanut Butter Folded With Chocolate Flakes Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go