Is CRANBERRY ALMOND FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CRANBERRY ALMOND FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ALMOND FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


