Is CRANBERRY APPLE TUNA SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA (TUNA, WATER, SALT), MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), FUJI APPLE, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR)), CULTURED DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, DILL WEED.
Check CRANBERRY APPLE TUNA SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY APPLE TUNA SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


