Is CRANBERRY CINNAMON FRESH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- vegetal rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Sweetened Cranberries, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetal Rennet, Cinnamon, Natamycin (Natural Yeast And Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk Contains Milk
Check CRANBERRY CINNAMON FRESH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CINNAMON FRESH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
CRANBERRY CINNAMON FRESH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


