Is Cranberry Coconut Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (26%), Dark Compound Chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Soy Protein Crisps (15%) (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose, Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (496). Sunflower Seeds (3%), Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Shreds (2.5%), Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Humectant (Glycerine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid). CONTAINS: PEANUT, ALMOND, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, SESAME THIS PRODUCT IS GLUTEN FREE Gr an how
Check Cranberry Coconut Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Coconut Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


