Is CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, SPICES), SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLORING), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVE OF ORANGE.
Check CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CRAFT MUSTARD, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


