Is CRANBERRY CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate yogurt chips
- nonfat yogurt powder
- artificially flavored vanilla yogurt chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE [PRODUCT OF THAILAND], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), CHOCOLATE YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, WHEY, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [ CULTURED NONFAT MILK], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN). SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE
Check CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Dried


