Is CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk powder
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN CANOLA, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT], PEANUT BUTTER DROPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


