Is CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate chunks
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (ROASTED IN CANOLA, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT], PEANUT BUTTER DROPS [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRANBERRY HEALTH P'NUT BUTTER CUP TRAIL MIX, P'NUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


