Is CRANBERRY ORANGE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), RICE PROTEIN, PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), ROASTED AND SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), CHIA, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, CANE SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CRANBERRY ORANGE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast