Is CRANBERRY ORANGE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate morsels

semi-sweet chocolate morsels

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), RICE PROTEIN, PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), ROASTED AND SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), CHIA, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, CANE SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CRANBERRY ORANGE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast