Is CRANBERRY ORANGE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- semi-sweet chocolate morsels
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE MORSELS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), RICE PROTEIN, PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), ROASTED AND SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), CHIA, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, CANE SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CRANBERRY ORANGE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ORANGE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


