Is CRANBERRY ORGANIC MIX-INS SEED+FRUIT BLEND, CRANBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DATES*, (DATES*, OAT FLOUR*), CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, CHIA SEEDS*
Check CRANBERRY ORGANIC MIX-INS SEED+FRUIT BLEND, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ORGANIC MIX-INS SEED+FRUIT BLEND, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Dried


