Is CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: 100% FRUIT JUICE FROM PEAR, APPLE CRANBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY AND ARONIA BERRY JUICES FILTERED WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACIN B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6) AND CYANOCOBALAMIN B12).
Check CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Where to buy
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


