Is CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED BLEND OF 3 100% JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pomegranate Juice (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid !For Tartness, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Extract !For Color, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C)

Check CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED BLEND OF 3 100% JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED BLEND OF 3 100% JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast