Is CRANBERRY & TARRAGON CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY & TARRAGON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured goats' milk
  • milk
  • crumbled goat cheese

pasteurized cultured goats' milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crumbled Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tarragon

Check CRANBERRY & TARRAGON CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY & TARRAGON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY & TARRAGON CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY & TARRAGON is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangyFruityHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSnacking