Is CRANBERRY & TARRAGON CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY & TARRAGON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized cultured goats' milk
- crumbled goat cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized cultured goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crumbled Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Tarragon
Check CRANBERRY & TARRAGON CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY & TARRAGON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY & TARRAGON CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY & TARRAGON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRANBERRY & TARRAGON CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY & TARRAGON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


