Is CRANBERRY WALNUT GOURMET COOKIES, CRANBERRY WALNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aa sweet cream butter
aa sweet cream butter
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, AA SWEET CREAM BUTTER, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, WALNUTS, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, HONEY, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, GINGER, NUTMEG, LEMON.
Check CRANBERRY WALNUT GOURMET COOKIES, CRANBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY WALNUT GOURMET COOKIES, CRANBERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


