Is CRANBERRY WALNUT RELISH, CRANBERRY WALNUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES, MANDARIN ORANGES (ORANGES, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN MIX (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], RED 40 LAKE), WALNUTS, CELERY, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CRANBERRY WALNUT RELISH, CRANBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY WALNUT RELISH, CRANBERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


