Is Craquelins biologiques Trailbite Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS (*biologique) : farine de blé entier germé*, graines de citrouille*, cajous*, canneberges séchées*, farine d'épeautre germé*, graines de sésame blanc*, shortening* huile de palme*), sucre de canne*, sucre de noix de coco*, farine de noix de coco*, farine de riz brun*, graines de chia*, graines de sésame noir*, huile de noix de coco*, poudre à pâte, sel marin, bicarbonate de soude. Peut contenir d'autres noix.

Check Craquelins biologiques Trailbite against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Similar Products

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast