Is Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry skim milk
- milk
- blue cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized process white cheddar cheese
dry skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Dry Skim Milk, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose, Potassium Chloride, Annatto, Salt), Water, Popcorn Chicken (Cooked Chicken, Breading (Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Dextrose, Yellow Corn Flour, Spices, Dried Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Dried Yeast, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Mono And Diglycerides, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein,modified Wheat Starch, Yeast, Caramel Colour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Cooked Enriched Macaroni (Wheat), Blue Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch, Carrageenan, Fr: Sauce (Eau, Fromage Cheddar Blanc Fondu Pasteurise (Lait), Huile De Soya, Concentre De Proteines De Lactoserum (Lait), Puree De Piments De Cayenne (Piments De Cayenne, Sel, Acide Acetique), Lait Ecreme En Poudre, Vinaigre, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Phosphate De Sodium, Cellulose Modifiee, Chlorure De Potassium, Rocou, Sel), Eau, Pouletpopcorn (Poulet Cuit, Chapelure (Farine De Ble, Eau, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Sel, Farine De Riz, Gluten De Ble, Agent De Levage (Phosphate D'aluminium Et De Sodium, Phosphate Monocalcique, Bicarbonate De Soude, Pyrophosphate Acide De Sodium), Dextrose, Farine De Mais Jaune, Epices, Poudre De Blanc D'uf, Amidon De Riz, Levure Sechee, Inosinate Et Guanylate De Sodium, Acide Citrique, Poudre D'ail, Poudre D'oignon, Extrait De Levure, Extrait De Paprika Et De Rocou, Mono- Et Diglycerides, Sucre, Proteine De Soya Hydrolysee, Amidon De Ble Modifie, Levure, Colorant Caramel, Gomme De Guar, Arome Naturel), Eau, Sel, Phosphate De Sodium), Macaronis Enrichis Cuits (Ble), Fromage Bleu (Lait), Fecule De Pomme De Terre, Carraghenane
Check Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


