Is Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- blue cheese
- fromage cheddar blanc fondu pasteurise
- cooked chicken
- dried egg whites
- popcorn chicken
- dry skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- mono- et diglycerides
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +2 more
blue cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Dry Skim Milk, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose, Potassium Chloride, Annatto, Salt), Water, Popcorn Chicken (Cooked Chicken, Breading (Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Dextrose, Yellow Corn Flour, Spices, Dried Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Dried Yeast, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Mono And Diglycerides, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein,modified Wheat Starch, Yeast, Caramel Colour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Cooked Enriched Macaroni (Wheat), Blue Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch, Carrageenan, Fr: Sauce (Eau, Fromage Cheddar Blanc Fondu Pasteurise (Lait), Huile De Soya, Concentre De Proteines De Lactoserum (Lait), Puree De Piments De Cayenne (Piments De Cayenne, Sel, Acide Acetique), Lait Ecreme En Poudre, Vinaigre, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Phosphate De Sodium, Cellulose Modifiee, Chlorure De Potassium, Rocou, Sel), Eau, Pouletpopcorn (Poulet Cuit, Chapelure (Farine De Ble, Eau, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Sel, Farine De Riz, Gluten De Ble, Agent De Levage (Phosphate D'aluminium Et De Sodium, Phosphate Monocalcique, Bicarbonate De Soude, Pyrophosphate Acide De Sodium), Dextrose, Farine De Mais Jaune, Epices, Poudre De Blanc D'uf, Amidon De Riz, Levure Sechee, Inosinate Et Guanylate De Sodium, Acide Citrique, Poudre D'ail, Poudre D'oignon, Extrait De Levure, Extrait De Paprika Et De Rocou, Mono- Et Diglycerides, Sucre, Proteine De Soya Hydrolysee, Amidon De Ble Modifie, Levure, Colorant Caramel, Gomme De Guar, Arome Naturel), Eau, Sel, Phosphate De Sodium), Macaronis Enrichis Cuits (Ble), Fromage Bleu (Lait), Fecule De Pomme De Terre, Carraghenane
Check Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


