Is Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fromage cheddar blanc fondu pasteurise
- blue cheese
- dry skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- pasteurized process white cheddar cheese
fromage cheddar blanc fondu pasteurise
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Pasteurized Process White Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Dry Skim Milk, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose, Potassium Chloride, Annatto, Salt), Water, Popcorn Chicken (Cooked Chicken, Breading (Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Dextrose, Yellow Corn Flour, Spices, Dried Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Dried Yeast, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Mono And Diglycerides, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein,modified Wheat Starch, Yeast, Caramel Colour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour), Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Cooked Enriched Macaroni (Wheat), Blue Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch, Carrageenan, Fr: Sauce (Eau, Fromage Cheddar Blanc Fondu Pasteurise (Lait), Huile De Soya, Concentre De Proteines De Lactoserum (Lait), Puree De Piments De Cayenne (Piments De Cayenne, Sel, Acide Acetique), Lait Ecreme En Poudre, Vinaigre, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Phosphate De Sodium, Cellulose Modifiee, Chlorure De Potassium, Rocou, Sel), Eau, Pouletpopcorn (Poulet Cuit, Chapelure (Farine De Ble, Eau, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Sel, Farine De Riz, Gluten De Ble, Agent De Levage (Phosphate D'aluminium Et De Sodium, Phosphate Monocalcique, Bicarbonate De Soude, Pyrophosphate Acide De Sodium), Dextrose, Farine De Mais Jaune, Epices, Poudre De Blanc D'uf, Amidon De Riz, Levure Sechee, Inosinate Et Guanylate De Sodium, Acide Citrique, Poudre D'ail, Poudre D'oignon, Extrait De Levure, Extrait De Paprika Et De Rocou, Mono- Et Diglycerides, Sucre, Proteine De Soya Hydrolysee, Amidon De Ble Modifie, Levure, Colorant Caramel, Gomme De Guar, Arome Naturel), Eau, Sel, Phosphate De Sodium), Macaronis Enrichis Cuits (Ble), Fromage Bleu (Lait), Fecule De Pomme De Terre, Carraghenane
Check Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Crave Buffalo Chicken Macaroni and Cheese is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


