Is Crave Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar), Butter, Semi-sweet Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Ingredients; Lecithin (soy); Natural Flavor], Egg, Baking Soda, Salt, Baking Powder, Natural Vanillin. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy.

Check Crave Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking