Is Crave Protein Bar with Chicken Dog Treat 76g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- equivalent to chicken liver 79
- 100% natural dried chicken liver
- sucrose
- glycerol
equivalent to chicken liver 79
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, 100% Natural Dried Chicken Liver (17.7%, equivalent to Chicken Liver 79.4%), Peas, Glycerol, Pea Starch, Minerals, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil
Check Crave Protein Bar with Chicken Dog Treat 76g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Protein Bar with Chicken Dog Treat 76g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Crave Protein Bar with Chicken Dog Treat 76g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


