Is Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grated romano cheese made with cow's milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- ricotta cheese
- cream
- nonfat milk
- light whipping cream
- +4 more
grated romano cheese made with cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pasta (water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Part-skim Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Citric Acid), Light Whipping Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Spinach, Carrot, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Citric Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Brown Bread Crumb (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast), Modified Cornstarch, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Corn, Onion, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Grated Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Powdered Cellulose, Salt, Japanese Bread Crumb (whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar), Canola Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


