Is Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pasta (water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Part-skim Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Citric Acid), Light Whipping Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Spinach, Carrot, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Citric Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Brown Bread Crumb (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast), Modified Cornstarch, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Corn, Onion, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Grated Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Powdered Cellulose, Salt, Japanese Bread Crumb (whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar), Canola Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


