Is Crawfords Morning Coffee Biscuits Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings
Check Crawfords Morning Coffee Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawfords Morning Coffee Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crawfords Morning Coffee Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


