Is Crawfords Shorties Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oils (palm, sunflower), sugar, partially inverted sugar syrup, salt, raising agent (ammonium bicarbonate)
Check Crawfords Shorties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawfords Shorties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Crawfords Shorties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


