Is Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, bleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), palm oil, semi-sweet chocolate chunk/drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin (added as emulsifier), and vanillin (an artificial flavoring)), unbleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, whey protein concentrate, invert sugar, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavors. CONTAINS: milk, soy, wheat.
Check Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Roll


