Is Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham (ham Cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate), Margarine Croissant (enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (fractionated Palm And Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene [color]), Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup (contains Sulfites), Salt, Egg Whites, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Dough Conditioners (enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor (contains Milk)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added). Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Sulfites.
Check Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


