Is Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham cured with water
- ham
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- calcium propionate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +7 more
ham cured with water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham (ham Cured With Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate), Margarine Croissant (enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (fractionated Palm And Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene [color]), Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup (contains Sulfites), Salt, Egg Whites, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Dough Conditioners (enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor (contains Milk)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added). Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Sulfites.
Check Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Fresh Ham & Cheddar Croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


