Is Crazy Go Nuts All Natural Gourmet Walnuts Gluten Free Vegan Oatmeal Cookie -- 8 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts, Cane Sugar, Oats, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Contains: Walnuts
Check Crazy Go Nuts All Natural Gourmet Walnuts Gluten Free Vegan Oatmeal Cookie -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Go Nuts All Natural Gourmet Walnuts Gluten Free Vegan Oatmeal Cookie -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Crazy Go Nuts All Natural Gourmet Walnuts Gluten Free Vegan Oatmeal Cookie -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


