Is CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR & CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whey
- dried cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese popcorn coating
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Corn (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Popcorn), Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Coating (Palm Oil, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Coconut Oil, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Carotenol, Turmeric), Salt, Baking Soda
Check CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Where to buy
CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, SHARP CHEDDAR & CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


