Is CRAZY GOOD SNICKERDOODLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • diglycerides
  • +2 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAT TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SILICON DIOXIDE. MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLE SHORTENING: (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL) CINNAMON, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, POTASSIUM HYDROGEN TARTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. MARGARINE: LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE). APPLESAUCE: APPLES, WATER, EHYTHORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).

Check CRAZY GOOD SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go