Is Crazy Jerry's Brain Damage Hot Sauce with Plastic Brain Topper, 5 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mandarin Oranges, Honey, Mango, Habanero Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Garlic, Chipotle Pepper, Sugar, Spice
Check Crazy Jerry's Brain Damage Hot Sauce with Plastic Brain Topper, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Jerry's Brain Damage Hot Sauce with Plastic Brain Topper, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Franks Red Hot Sauce, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Crazy Jerry's Brain Damage Hot Sauce with Plastic Brain Topper, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


