Is Crazy Monkey Baking All Natural Cranberry Almond Granola Cookie Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Organic Corn Meal, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Molasses, Almonds, Egg, Flax Seed, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds), Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Milk And Soy.

Check Crazy Monkey Baking All Natural Cranberry Almond Granola Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go